Young Researchers

Name
Research Topic
Department and Supervisor
Year of Dissertation Defense
Publications
English Language Level

Oleg Volokitin 

(Candidate of Science, Doctoral student)

Building materials obtaining and modification using low-temperature plasma energy

Applied Mechanics and Material Science

Supervisor: N. Skripnikova 

2015 185 Upper-Intermediate

Pavel Radchenko 

(Candidate of Science, Doctoral student)

Fracture of heterogeneous materials and structures under dynamic loads

Applied Mathematics

Supervisor: V. Plevkov

2017 148 Internediate

Kristina Filyushina

(Candidate of Science, Doctoral student)

Energy efficiency management in housing and utility complex

Economics and Urban Management

Supervisor: N. Minaev

2018 59 Pre-intermediate

Dmitriy Mokshin 

(Candidate of Science, Doctoral student)

Experimental study of convective heat transfer in detatched and attached building models

Construction Engineering Technology

Supervisor: A. Alekseev

2019 94 Intermediate

Aleksey Seliverstov

(Candidate of Science, Doctoral student)

Methodology of optimum solutions search for apartment buildings major repair

Economics and Urban Management

Supervisor: N. Minaev

2019 50 Upper-Intermediate

Aleksandra Gorshkova

(Candidate of Science, Doctoral student)

Peat-based modifying admixture for regulation of cement compositions properties 

Building Materials and Technology

Supervisor: N. Kopanitsa

2015 23 Pre-Intermediate

Aleksey Steshenko

(Candidate of Science, Doctoral student)

 Non-autoclaved fiber reinforced aerated concrete

Building Materials and Technology

Supervisor: A. Kudyakov

2015 19 Upper-Intermediate

Olga Volkova

(Candidate of Science, Doctoral student)

Dry finish mortars based on acid fluoride binders for old buildings

Building Materials and Technology

Supervisor: L. Anikanova

2015 34 Intermediate

Maria Nikolaenko

(Postgraduate student)

Urban environment quality assessment as a tool for urban development management

Economics and Urban Management

Supervisor: T. Ovsyannikova

2016 24 Upper-Intermediate

Stanislav Batuev

(Postgraduate student)

Numerical modeling of metallic and nonmetallic structures' behavior under impact and impulse loads

Geoinformatics and Cadastre

Supervisor: A. Radchenko

2016 45 Upper-Intermediate

Pavel Kosmachev

(Postgraduate student)

Plasma-chemical synthesis of silicone dioxide nanopowder

Applied Mechanics and Material Science

Supervisor: V. Vlasov

2017 30 Upper-Intermidiate

Nikita Meshcheulov

(Postgraduate student)

Strength of RC structures bended and compressed along oblique sections on yielding supports under short term dynamic load

Reinforced Concrete and Masonry Structures

Supervisor: O. Kumpyak

2017 11 Intermediate

Tatyana Alekseeva

(Postgraduate student)

Nonidentity investigation of speech in criminalistics

Geoinformatics and Cadastre

Supervisor: R. Akhmedshin

2017 28 Intermediate

Konstantin Kudyakov

(Postgraduate student)

Improvement of calculation methods for bended structures with non-metallic dispersed and composite rebar reinforcement under short-term dynamic load

Reinforced Concrete and Masonry Structures

Supervisor: V. Plevkov

2018 37 Upper-Intermediate

Andrey Nevsky

(Postgraduate student)

Strength and deformability of structures with non-metallic reinforcement under short-term dynamic compression

Reinforced Concrete and Masonry Structures

Supervisor: I. Baldin

2018 34 Upper-Intermediate

Artyom Ustinov

(Postgraduate student)

Elements of steel structures reinforced with polymer composites

Metal and Wooden Structures

Supervisor: D. Kopanitsa

2018 40 Basic

Olga Demyanenko

(Postgraduate student)

Composite building materials with modifying admixtures

Building Materials and Technology

Supervisor: N. Kopanitsa

2018 16 Basic

Artyom Ovchinnikov

(Postgraduate student)

Improvement of calculation methods for external 3-layer wall panels with flexible bands under static and short-term dynamic loads

Reinforced Concrete and Masonry Structures

Supervisor: V. Rodevich

2018 20 Upper-Intermediate

Taisiya Bolshanina

(Postgraduate student)

Traffic noise distribution in urban territories adjacent to transport interchange

Architecture of Civil and Industrial Buildings

Supervisor: S. Ovsyannikov

2019 5 Intermediate

Valentin Shekhovtsov

(Postgraduate student)

Development of technology to obtain aluminosilicate microspheres from fly ash using low-temperature plasma energy

Applied Mechanics and Material Science

Supervisor: G. Volokitin

2019 100 Intermediate

Sergei Mikhalap

(Postgraduate student)

Production technology and construction of vertical-axis wind turbine for use in Siberia

Heat and Gas Supply

Supervisor: N. Tsvetkov

2019 5 Intermediate